Investors

AIM Rule 26
Market Announcements
Advisors
Board of Directors
Management Team

Market Announcements

      • RNS Announcement: Trading Update (January 16, 2017, view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Directors Dealings – Kestrel (December 30, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Directors Dealings – A B Moug (December 30, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Directors Dealings – Kestrel (December 07, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Senior Management Appointments (November 28, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Directors Dealing (November 22, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Directorate Change (November 2, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Appointment of Directors – update (August 9, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Appointment of Directors – correction (August 1, 2016, view PDF)
      • RNS Announcement: Appointment of Directors (August 1, 2016, view PDF)

View more of our recent market announcements here.


Major Shareholders

The number of AIM securities in issue is 16,919,609.                                                                                  Updated 10 January 2017

Ingenta plc
Analysis of Share Register

Threshold of Analysis Date of Register Total Shares in Issue
2.50%31 December 201616,919,609
Beneficial OwnerHolding%
Kestrel Partners LLP4,480,77326.48
M C Rose & J Sykes2,365,14313.98
M C Rose2,280,26913.48
Miton Group plc2,182,65012.90
Criseren Investments Limited827,7854.89
A B Moug583,0953.45
M A Rowse440,2772.60
Almandine LLC435,0652.57
13,595,057 80.35%

Max Royde, Non-executive Director of Ingenta, is a partner of and holds a beneficial interest in Kestrel Partners LLP. Consequently, Mr Royde is deemed to have a beneficial interest in 3,386,733 of the ordinary shares of 10 pence each in the Company that are held by Kestrel Partners LLP.

The percentage of AIM securities that is not in public hands as of 31 December 2016 is 70.0%.

There are no restrictions on the transfer of ING securities.


Beware of share fraud:

The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) have issued information on Share Fraud. Click here for details

© 2017 Ingenta. All Rights Reserved.