AIM Rule 26
Market Announcements
Board of Directors
Management Team

Market Announcements

      • RNS Announcement: Sainsbury’s RNS Reach (February 22, 2018 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Reduction of Capital (February 19, 2018 view pdf)
      • Ingenta Circular and Proxy Form (January 26, 2018 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Circular and Notice of Proposed Capital Reduction General Meeting (January 26, 2018 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Trading Update (January 26, 2018 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Yewno RNS Reach (November 20, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Grant of Options (September 21, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Director’s Dealings (September 19, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Directors’ Dealings (September 14, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Ingenta plc interim results (September 13, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Pre Close Trading Update (August 15, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Reach Announcement: Contract Win (August 15, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Director Disclosure (June 19, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Result of AGM (May 31, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Annoucement: Posting of Annual Report and Accounts (May 18, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Annoucement: Dividend declaration and notice of AGM (April 7, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Annual Report (FYE 31 December 2016 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Trading Update (January 16, 2017 view pdf)
      • RNS Announcement: Directors Dealings – Kestrel (December 30, 2016 view PDF)

View more of our recent market announcements here.

Significant Shareholders

The number of AIM securities in issue is 16,919,609.                                                                                  Updated 10 January 2018

Ingenta plc
Analysis of Share Register

Threshold of Analysis Date of Register Total Shares in Issue
2.50%31 December 201716,919,609
Beneficial OwnerHolding%
Kestrel Partners LLP4,514,25426.68
M C Rose & J Sykes2,365,14313.98
M C Rose2,280,26913.48
Miton Group plc2,182,65012.90
Criseren Investments Limited827,7854.89
L B Gibson613,3993.63
A B Moug578,0953.42
M A Rowse440,2772.60
13,801,872 81.57%

Max Royde, Non-executive Director of Ingenta, is a partner of and holds a beneficial interest in Kestrel Partners LLP. Consequently, Mr Royde is deemed to have a beneficial interest in 3,415,733 of the ordinary shares of 10 pence each in the Company that are held by Kestrel Partners LLP.

The percentage of AIM securities that is not in public hands as of 31 December 2017 is 70.0%.

There are no restrictions on the transfer of ING securities.

Beware of share fraud:

The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) have issued information on Share Fraud. Click here for details

© 2018 Ingenta. All Rights Reserved.